• eagle                         welcome            
    Watch Us Soar!
     
     
                   East Street's Faculty & Staff
     
     
       2015
     
     
     
    Kindergarten
     
    Mrs. Susan Farrell - Room 101
    Mrs. Mary Shurley - Room 102
    Mrs. Jo-Ann Stimac - Room 115

                                             

    Grade 1 

    Mrs. Polly T
    rocchia - Room 201

    Mrs. Kathy Suppa - Room 202

    Mrs. Andrea Ferrara - Room 217

     

    Grade 2
    Mrs. Maria Mezzanotte - Room 203
    Mrs. Peggy Giuntini -Room 204
    Mrs. Lisa Christie - Room 216
     
    Grade 3
    Ms. Denise Woods - Room 207
     
    Ms. Pam Johnson - Room 209
    Mrs. Patti Svraka - Room 212 
     

    Grade 4
     
    Mrs. Katherine Manning - Room 302
    Mrs. Lara Bodt - Room 307
    Mrs. Angela Keane - Room 301
     
    Grade 5
    Mr. Scott Starkey - Room 303
    Mr. Eddie Cuevas - Room 304
    Mrs. Cathy Carey - Room 305
     
     
    AIS
     
    Mrs. Carol Kornobis - Room 114
     
     
    Art
     
    Mrs. Lynn Oliviero - Room 210
     
     
    Special Education
     
    Ms. Natalie Ranallo - Room 211
     
    Mrs. Danielle Fumagalli - Room 108
     
     
     
    ENL
     
    Mrs. Kyrstin Stehle - Room 214
     
    Mrs. Justina Ketyer - Room 106
     
    Mr. Jason Aliperti - Room 108
     
     
    Library
     
    Mrs. Catherine Altobello - Room 111
     
     
    Music
     
    Mr. Vollmer - Room 109
     
    Ms. Pam Del Gatto - Room 109
     
    Ms. Joanna Rocco - Room 306
     
      
    Nurse
     
    Mrs. Kerri Sullivan - Room 103
     
     
    Physical Education
     
    Mr. Jack Fabrizio - Gym
     
    Mr. Al Williamson - Gym
     
     
    Psychologist

    Dr. Jacqueline Notti - Room 107
     
     
    Reading
     
    Mrs. Mary Boland - Room 113
      
     
    Social Worker
     
    Mrs. Sue Simon - Room 107
     
     
    Speech
     
    Mrs. Riva Kaplan - Room 104
     
     
    Main Office
     
    Mrs. Jean-Marie Serra -Room 205
     
    Mrs. Sharon Brewer - Room 205
     
    Mrs. Jo-Ellen Smith - Room 205
     
     
    Custodians
     
    Mr. Val Zuluaga
     
    Mr. Tony Puma
     
    Mr. James Pisono
     
     
    Teacher Assistants
     
    Mrs. Chris Mirro - Computers
     
    Mrs. Diane Menig - Computers 
     
    Mrs. Linda Chicarella
     
    Mrs. Karen Deady
     
    Mrs. Jane De Simone
     
    Mrs. Denise McGann
     
    Mrs. Carole McLaughlin
     
    Mrs. Geralyn Verde
     
     
     
     
    Greeters/Monitors
     
    Mrs. Marissa Weippert
     
    Mrs. Mary McLafferty
     
    Mrs. Diane Lembo
     
    Mrs. Linda Connolly 
     
    Mrs. Toni Shields
     
    Mrs. Barbara Cervelli
     
     
    Permanent Sub
     
    Mrs. Barbara Krugman
     
    Ms. Stefanie Cristina