•  
       OLD COUNTRY ROAD SCHOOL

    Faculty and Staff 2017-2018

    Anthony Lubrano, Principal

                    Name                       Room            Assignment                  Name                     Room            Assignment

    Mrs. LoGiudice

    103

    K

    Mrs. Ithier

    141

     

    Mrs. Chertoff

    130

    K

     

     

     

    Ms. Velasquez

    131

    K

    Mrs. Senn

     

     

    Mrs. Mauro

    119

    1

    Mrs. Francis

     

     

    Mrs. Bove

    122

    1

     

     

     

    Mrs. Koehler

    126

    1

       

     

    Mrs. McEvoy

    128

    2

     

     

     

    Mrs. Simon

    129

    2

     

     

     

    Mrs. Caceres

    118

    2

    Mrs. Hoppe

    151

    Computer 

    Mrs. Ryan

    145

    3

    Mrs. McCarthy

    151

    Computer 

    Mrs. Palmieri

    148

    3

     

     

     

    Mrs. Kobilca

    123

    3

     

     

     

    Mrs. Moir

    141

    4

     

     

     

    Mrs. Baker

    Mrs. Degen

     151

    149

     4

     

     4

    Ms. DiGiorgio

     

    Occupational Therapist

    Mrs. Korenshtein

    147

    5

    Ms. Davison

     

    Physical Therapist

    Ms. Garelick 

    144

    5

     

     

    Mrs. Szewczuk

    146

    5

     

     

    Mrs. Brazel

    139

    AIS

     

     

    Ms. Taylor

    142

    Library

    Mrs. Leyser

    Secretary

    Mrs. Kolinski

    127

    Art

    Mrs. Galluccio

    Secretary

    Mrs. Butler

    127

    Art

    Mrs. Kani

    Nurse

    Mrs. Haddock

    134

    Music

    Mr. Artiga

    Custodian

    Mrs. Weiss

    134

    Music

    Mr. Kinsella

    Custodian

    Mr. Caruso

    109

    Band

    Mr. Cerrato

    Custodian

    Mrs. Krieger

    109

    Orchestra

    Mrs. Germuth

    a.m. Greeter

    Mrs. Hebron

    154

    P.E.

    Mrs. Aronson

    p.m. Greeter

    Mr. Casale

    154

    P.E.

    Mrs. Diguiseppe

    Monitor

    Mrs. Staszak

    132

    Reading

    Mrs. Graceffa

    Monitor

    Mrs. Apa

    133

    Inclusion

    Mrs. Wilhelm

    Monitor 

    Ms. Schneider

    139

    Inclusion

    Mrs. Murray

    Monitor 

    Mrs. Papageorge

    134a

    Inclusion

     

     

    Mrs. Pincus

    140

    Speech

     

     

    Mrs. Villalobos

    143

    ESL

     

     

    Mrs. Vieco

    142a

    ESL

    T.B.A.

    Permanent Sub

    Mrs. Daniels

    117

    Psychologist

    T.B.A.

    Permanent Sub

    Mrs. S. Simon

    117

    Social Worker