• SCHOOL DIRECTORY

     

    Supervisors

    Dr. Thomas Moss

    English, Reading & Library

    733-2147

     

    Mr. Philip Grusenmeyer

    Fine Arts

    733-2142

     

    Ms. Efthymia Rafaelides

    Chairperson for Guidance

    733-2272

     

    Mr. Ronald Labrocca

    Math, Business & Computer Education

    733-2146

     

    Ms. Lisa Estrada

    Modern Languages, ESL & Activities

    733-2144

     

    Mr. Matthew Calarco

    Director of Physical Education, Health,

    Athletics, Drivers Ed & Recreation

    733-2245

     

    Mr. Michael O'Connell

    Science & Technology

    733-2143

     

    Dr. Rose Borda

    Social Studies, Home & Careers

    733-2148

     

    Ms. Inna Mishiev 

    Assistant Director of PPS, 6-12

    733-2275

     

    Art

    Ms. C. Gottlieb

    Ms. K. Powell

    Ms. R. Ryan

     

    Audiologist 

    Dr. R. Zeller

     

    Business

    Ms. J. Altbacker

    Mr. A. Valanzano

     

    Computer TAs

    Ms. S. Caramante

    Ms. L. Dromm 

    Ms. C. Masterson

    Ms. S. Natoli

    Ms. A. Papazian

    Ms. D. Rigert

    Ms. L. Ross

    Ms. R. Schnipper

     

    ELA  

    Ms. A. Blayne

    Ms. C. D'Ambrosio-Chalupa

    Ms. J. DiBello

    Ms. L. Halvorsen

    Ms. J. Jedd

    Ms. A Mastrocinque 

    Mr. G. Maxwell

    Ms. A Mazziotti

    Ms. M. McElroy

    Ms. K. Nicolich

    Ms. S. Smith

    Ms. A. Wilson

     

    ENL

    Ms. A.Kavouras

    Ms. A.Khan
     
    Ms. A.Solan 

     

    Guidance Counselors

    Ms. L. D'Andrea

    Ms. J. Lever

    Mr. G. Louis 

    Ms. L. Michalowski 

     

    Health 

    Ms. M. Giovagnoni

    Ms. E. Hoover

    Mr. A. Tussie

    Ms. M. Canty

                                                                                                          

     

    Home and Careers

    Ms. M. Levy

    Ms. L. Amundsen

     Mr. V. Lam

    Ms. N. Colletti 
    Librarian 

    Ms. C. Lasurdo 

     

    Math

    Ms. M. Berrios

    Ms. L. Calderaro 

    Ms. J. Connors

    Ms. T. Giorgianni

    Ms. W. Holland

    Ms. R. Kempton

    Ms. B. Massa

    Mr. J. Morrow

    Ms. J. Presti

    Ms. J. Siegel

    Ms. B. Stengl

     

    Modern Language

    Ms. A. Cataldo

    Ms. M. Cooper

    Ms. Y. Feng 

    Ms. H. Lipska

    Ms. P. Martin

    Ms. N. Mastroianni

    Ms. N. McCabe 

    Ms. E. Olsen

    Ms. P. Picon 

     

    Music

    Ms. C. Calleo

    Mr. A. Nadler

           Mr. Z. St. John       

    Mr. B. Sher

    Mr. J. Starr

    Ms. P. Tarsoly

     

    Nurses

    Ms. G. Hunker

    Ms. F. Venezia

     

    Physical Education

    Mr. P. Essigman

    Ms. L. Klimuszko

    Ms. C. Mastrantonio

    Mr. C. Stueber

    Mr. M. Canty 

     

    Psychologist

    Dr. D. Gibson

    Ms. D. Ramos

     

    Reading/AIS

    Ms. A. Pramataris

     

    Science

    Ms. L. Alexander 

    Ms. D. Ditrano

    Ms. M. Drotman

    Mr. J. Ehrlich

    Ms. J. Fitzgerald

    Ms. A. Klein 

    Dr. A. Lamia

    Ms. M. Linsalata 

    Ms. L. Richman

    Ms. Z. Rodriguez 

    Mr. J. Surgot

    Mr. C. Wisnowski

     

    Social Studies

    Mr. G. Alexander

    Mr. K. Boyle

    Ms. M. Dowling-Lewis

    Mr. J. Hartig

    Mr. K. Kerley

    Ms. L. Kranz 

    Ms. J. McLeer

    Ms. E. Nietsch

    Mr. T. Stephens

     

    Social Worker


    Ms. D. Tanzi 

     

    Special Education

    Mr. P. Allgier 

    Ms. D. Beyer

    Ms. K. Burke

    Ms. A. Castellano 

    Ms. S. Castelli

    Ms. M. Fitzgerald

    Ms. S. Gregorie 

    Ms. C. Peterson

    Ms. L. Hunker 

    Ms. K. Lastig 

    Ms. P. Lord

    Ms. C. Negri-Diaz 

    Ms. D. Perovich 

    Ms. S. Striffolino 

    Ms. M. Sweeney

     

    Speech

    Ms. M. Nelson

    Ms. J. Zeilander

    Ms. A. Denson 

     

    Technology

    Mr. B. Gordon

    Mr. N. Naccarato

    Mr. T. DePalo