Athletic Programs

FALL HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC PROGRAMS

BOYS
GIRLS
VARSITY FOOTBALL- JOEL CARDOZA VARSITY CHEERLEADING- KIM LASTIG
JUNIOR VARSITY FOOTBALL- ANTHONY VALANZANO KICKLINE- KATE HEUSER
VARSITY SOCCER - SCOTT STARKEY VARSITY SOCCER- RICH HINNERSCHIETZ
JUNIOR VARSITY SOCCER- JON SCHMUEL JUNIOR VARSITY SOCCER - ANTHONY TUOZZO
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY- ROBERT OSTROFF VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY- BONNIE STUEBER
VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL - KEVIN BUNTING VARSITY VOLLEYBALL-LAURA KLIMUZSKO
JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL- JASON EHRLICH
VARSITY TENNIS-HENRY  CHIU
VARSITY SWIMMING & DIVING- SHERI EPSTEIN

 


WINTER HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC PROGRAMS

BOYS
GIRLS
VARSITY WRESTLING-RICHARD  CARROLL VARSITY CHEERLEADING-KIM LASTIG
JV WRESTLING-RUSSELL GARCIA KICKLINE-KATE HEUSER
VARSITY BASKETBALL- FRANK LOCASCIO VARSITY BASKETBALL- JOEL CARDOZA
JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL-DANIEL LUU JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL-RONALD MODIK
VARSITY BOWLING-JUSTIN SULLIVAN WINTER TRACK-ROBERT OSTROFF
WINTER TRACK-JEFF TAFLA  VARSITY GYMNASTICS-MATT CANTY
VARSITY SWIMMING & DIVING- SHERI EPSTEIN VARSITY BOWLING-JOHN BERTUZZI


 SPRING HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC PROGRAMS

BOYS
GIRLS
VARSITY BASEBALL- FRANK CIARAMITARO VARSITY SOFTBALL-RICH HINNERSCHIETZ
JUNIOR VARSITY BASEBALL- KEVIN BOYLE JR. VARSITY SOFTBALL-  KATHLEEN FARRELL
VARSITY TRACK- CRAIG STUEBER VARSITY TRACK- ROBERT OSTROFF
VARSITY TENNIS- HENRY CHUI VARSITY LACROSSE- ARIELLE THEOFIELD
VARSITY LACROSSE-THOMAS KINSELLA JUNIOR VARSITY LACROSSE- KELLI LASTIG
JUNIOR VARSITY LACROSSE- THOMAS CUOMO


FALL MIDDLE SCHOOL SPORTS TEAMS

BOYS
GIRLS
7/8TH FOOTBALL- GEORGE MAXWELL KICKLINE 7/8th- KARISSA CALAMARI
7/8TH CROSS COUNTRY- BRIAN VOLLMER 7/8TH SOCCER-SARAH THAU
7/8TH SOCCER - THOMAS DEPALO 7/8TH SOCCER- DANIEL LUU
7/8TH SOCCER- KEVIN KERLEY 7/8TH CROSS COUNTRY- JOSH MORROW
CHEERLEADING 7/8th - AMY MASTROCINQUE


WINTER MIDDLE SCHOOL SPORTS

BOYS
GIRLS
7/8TH WRESTLING- RICHARD CARROLL 7/8TH BASKETBALL- GEORGE MAXWELL
7/8TH BASKETBALL- GEORGE MAXWELL 7/8TH BASKETBALL- CRAIG STUEBER
7/8TH BASKETBALL- JOE SURGOT 7/8TH VOLLEYBALL- JASON EHLRICH
7/8TH VOLLEYBALL-LAURA KLIMUZSKO 7/8TH VOLLEYBALL- KEVIN KERLEY
7/8TH VOLLEYBALL- KEVIN KERLEY


SPRING MIDDLE SCHOOL SPORTS TEAMS

BOYS
GIRLS
7/8TH BASEBALL - ANTHONY VALANZANO 7/8TH SOFTBALL- JOSH MORROW
7/8TH BASEBALL- THOMAS DEPALO 7/8TH SOFTBALL- JASON EHLRICH
7/8TH TRACK- PATRICK ALLGIER 7/8TH TRACK- ALYSSA KLEIN
7/ 8TH LACROSSE- DANIEL LUU 7/8TH LACROSSE- MEGAN WILLIAMSON

7/8TH TENNIS- ALBERT WILLIAMSON