Athletic Programs Offered & Coaches


HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC PROGRAMS


Fall Athletics / Home
BOYS
GIRLS
VARSITY FOOTBALL-RON MODIK VARSITY CHEERLEADING- KIM CREAN
JV FOOTBALL- ANTHONY VALANZANO KICKLINE- BRIANNA TIEJEN / ILANA SHAPIRO
VARSITY SOCCER - SCOTT STARKEY VARSITY SOCCER- RICH HINNERSCHIETZ
JUNIOR VARSITY SOCCER-CASEUY BAUER JUNIOR VARSITY SOCCER - ANTHONY TUOZZO
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY- ROBERT OSTROFF VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY- BONNIE STUEBER
VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL - KEVIN BUNTING VARSITY VOLLEYBALL- LAURA KLIMUZSKO
JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL- JASON EHRLICH
VARSITY TENNIS- HENRY  CHIU

JUNIOR VARSITY CHEERLEADING- KELLI LASTIG

 

Park City - Team Home Park City Miners Sports

BOYS
GIRLS
VARSITY WRESTLING- RICHARD  CARROLL VARSITY CHEERLEADING- KIM CREAN
JV WRESTLING- RUSSELL GARCIA KICKLINE- KATE HEUSER
VARSITY BASKETBALL-  FRANK LOCASCIO VARSITY BASKETBALL- KELLY DEMPSEY
JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL- KEITH CROMWELL JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL- EMILY MARKAKIS
VARSITY BOWLING-  JOSH MORROW WINTER TRACK - ROBERT OSTROFF
WINTER TRACK-JEFF TAFLA  VARSITY GYMNASTICS- MATT CANTY
VARSITY SWIMMING & DIVING- SHERI EPSTEIN VARSITY BOWLING- JOHN BERTUZZI
   

Spring 2017 Sports Schedules - Lexington Senior High
BOYS
GIRLS
VARSITY BASEBALL- FRANK CIARAMITARO VARSITY SOFTBALL-RICH HINNERSCHIETZ
JUNIOR VARSITY BASEBALL- KEVIN BOYLE JR. VARSITY SOFTBALL-  KATHLEEN FARRELL
VARSITY TRACK- CRAIG STUEBER VARSITY TRACK- ROBERT OSTROFF
VARSITY TENNIS- HENRY CHIU VARSITY LACROSSE- ANNEMARIE HAWKINS
VARSITY LACROSSE-THOMAS KINSELLA JUNIOR VARSITY LACROSSE-JULIA BENTREWICZ
JUNIOR VARSITY LACROSSE- THOMAS CUOMO


MIDDLE SCHOOL SPORTS TEAMS
7th & 8th GRADE

Fall Athletics / Home
BOYS
GIRLS
7/8TH FOOTBALL- GEORGE MAXWELL KICKLINE 7/8th-BRIANNA TIEJEN  /  ILANA SHAPIRO
7/8TH CROSS COUNTRY-JOSH MORROW 7/8TH SOCCER-SARAH THAU
8TH SOCCER - THOMAS DEPALO 7/8TH GIRLS SWIMMING - JENNIFER SCOTT 
7TH SOCCER-DAN LUU 7/8TH CROSS COUNTRY-BRIAN VOLLMER
7/8TH TENNIS- ALBERT WILLIAMSON 7/8/9TH JUNIOR VARSITY CHEER - KELLI LASTIG 


WINTER MIDDLE SCHOOL SPORTS
Park City - Team Home Park City Miners Sports
WINTER I SPORTS
WINTER II SPORTS
7/8TH GIRLS WINTER TRACK - ZACHARY MILACK
8TH  GIRLS BASKETBALL-JOEL CARDOZA
8TH  BOYS BASKETBALL-TOM DEPALO 7th GIRLS BASKETBALL - JULIA BENTREWICZ
7/8TH BOYS SWIMMING - JENNIFER SCOTT 7TH VOLLEYBALL- JASON EHLRICH
7TH GIRLS VOLLEYBALL-LAURA KLIMUZSKO 8TH VOLLEYBALL- KEVIN KERLEY
8TH GIRLS VOLLEYBALL-ANTHONYTUSSIE KICKLINE - BRIANNA TIEJEN / ILIANA SHAPIRO
7/8TH BOYS WINTER TRACK - CRAIG STUEBER  7/8TH WRESTLING- RICHARD CARROLL  
7TH BOYS BASKETBALL -JULIA BENTREWICZ


SPRING MIDDLE SCHOOL SPORTS TEAMS
Spring 2017 Sports Schedules - Lexington Senior High
BOYS
GIRLS
7/8TH LACROSSE - DAN LUU 7TH SOFTBALL- JOSH MORROW
7TH BASEBALL-ANTHONY VALANZANO 8TH SOFTBALL- JASON EHLRICH
7/8TH TRACK-ZACHARY MILACK 7/8TH TRACK-JOHN ROMERO
8th BASEBALL- TOM DEPLAO  7/8TH LACROSSE-KELLI LASTIG

7/8TH TENNIS- ALBERT WILLIAMSON